Privacy Policy

1 Your Privacy

The Cornstore and Vintage Interiors are committed to complying with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. You can access our Website home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

2 Provision of Information     

When you order any items from us you will need to provide us with your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address and credit card details, so that we can process and fulfil your order, notify you of your order status and inform you of special offers and promotions.

You agree to provide true, accurate and complete information about yourself whenever you order any items from us.

We use the information that we collect about you to:

  1. Process your orders
  2. Administer this website.
  3. Monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop and improve the design and layout of the site.
  4. Notify you about any changes to the website, new services and special offers that may be of interest. We may contact you by mail, telephone or email with offers.

If you decide you do not want us to contact you, you can request that we stop using your information by emailing info@thecornstore.com.

By entering your contact details on this Website or by sending an e-mail to us, you consent to the collection, use and transfer of your information under the terms of this Privacy Policy.

We will treat all the personal data you provide us, as confidential. We will retain your personal data to enable us to provide the services you have requested from us. We will not pass your details to any other company.

We will only retain your information for a reasonable period or for as long as either you or legislation permits.
If you wish us to cease using your personal information, please notify us of this by e-mailing us at info@thecornstore.com

3 Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of information, that are used to collect non-personal data to track access to this Website. Cookies enable us to look at your shopping activity on our website, like items that are stored and placed in your basket, and can help us to see whether you are one of our regular shoppers or visitors.

Most importantly, cookies DO NOT give us personal information, or allow us to link details to an individual.
If you'd prefer to disable the use of cookies, simply adjust your browser settings, although by choosing this option it will mean not being able to view certain features on our Website.

4 Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy at any time and, if we do so, we will post the changes on this Website so that you may be aware at all times of the information we collect and how it is used.

5 Law and Jurisdiction

These terms and conditions shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of England. Disputes arising, shall be exclusively subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of England.

If any of these terms and conditions should be determined to be unenforceable for any reason, then that provision shall be removed from these terms, and the remaining terms and conditions shall remain and continue to be binding and enforceable.

6 Company Details

All comments, queries and requests relating to our use of your information are welcomed and should be emailed to us at info@thecornstore.com

The Cornstore,
North Quay,
Pembroke,
Pembrokeshire,
SA71 4NU.
Tel: 01646-684290

Newsletter Sign-up

For up to the minute news and offers

 
The Cornstore will not sell, share or rent your information.
Visa Credit payments supported by WorldPay Visa Debit payments supported by WorldPay Visa Electron payments supported by WorldPay Mastercard payments supported by WorldPay Maestro payments supported by WorldPay American Express payments supported by WorldPay Diners payments supported by WorldPay JCB payments supported by WorldPay Solo payments supported by WorldPay Laser payments supported by WorldPay ELV payments supported by WorldPay WorldPay Payments Processing

Website Design by dotnet works